PRIVACY POLICY

LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS is dedicated to fully enhancing the quality of life, self-esteem and self-determination of all Canadians.


As a Canadian local provider of martial arts programs, services, issues-leadership and development for the community, LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS is dedicated to helping children and adults to participate in martial arts society through its programs and services.


LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS and all affiliated partners and administered programs are committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality, accuracy and security of any personal information provided.


LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS will disclose the purpose and the use of any personal information collected. Personal information includes names, addresses, additional contact details, including email addresses.


All information collected maintains strict confidentiality. Personal information will only be shared with recognized and designated partners of LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS. Any personal information shared will be solely on the basis of ongoing program activity or membership services. LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS  will not disclose any personal information to third party or unrecognized, undesignated organizations of LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS .


All personal information collected is securely stored offsite and within secure servers.

LADYSMITH MARTIAL ARTS is fully compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and relevant provincial/territorial legislation regarding, but not limited to, freedom of information and privacy and health information protection.


If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, your personal information or how it is handled, please contact info info@ladysmithmartialarts.ca.